Every show SINCE 2000

updated June 2019

June 19

Tree

directed by Kwame Kwei-Armah

with music by Idris Elba

Manchester International Festival


May 19

A Midsummer Night's Dream

directed by Nicholas Hytner

Bridge Theatre, London


May 19

Rutherford and Son

directed by Polly Findlay

Lyttelton Theatre, London

with Roger Allam


April 19

This Is My Family

directed by Daniel Evans

Minerva Theatre, Chichester Festival

with James Nesbitt and Sheila Hancock


April 19

The Jungle

directed by Stephen Daldry and Justin Martin

Curran, San Francisco


March 19

Local Hero

directed by John Crowley, with music by Mark Knopfler

Lyceum, Edinburgh


February 19

Shipwreck

directed by Rupert Goold

Almeida Theatre, London


December 18

The Jungle

directed by Stephen Daldry and Justin Martin

St Ann's Warehouse, New York


October 18

Caroline , Or Change

directed by Michael Longhurst

Playhouse Theatre, London


October 18

I'm Not Running

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

National Theatre, London


October 18

The Inheritance

directed by Stephen Daldry

Noel Coward, London

co-sound-designed with Christopher Reid

Olivier Award nomination for best sound design 2019


August 18

Pericles

a musical version by Chris Bush and Jim Fortune directed by Emily Lim

Olivier Theatre, London


July 18

The Jungle

directed by Stephen Daldry and Justin Martin

Playhouse Theatre, London


June 18

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie

directed by Polly Findlay

Donmar Warehouse, London


April 18

Absolute Hell

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

National Theatre, London


March 18

The Inheritance

directed by Stephen Daldry

Young Vic, London

co-sound-designed with Christopher Reid


March 18

Caroline or Change

with Sharon D Clarke

directed by Michael Longhurst

Hampstead Theatre


March 18

Macbeth

directed by Rufus Norris

with Rory Kinnear and Anne-Marie Duff

National Theatre, London


Jan 18

Mary Stuart

with Juliet Stevenson and Lia Williams

directed by Robert Icke

Duke of York’s Theatre, London


January 18

Amadeus

with Lucian Msamati

featuring the Southbank Sinfonia

directed by Michael Longhurst

Olivier Theatre, London

Oliver Award nomination for Best Sound Design 2017


January 18

Beginning

directed by Polly Findlay

Ambassadors Theatre, London


January 18

Julius Caesar

directed by Nicholas Hytner

with David Calder, Michelle Fairley, David Morrissey, Ben Whishaw

Bridge Theatre, London


December 17

The Jungle

directed by Stephen Daldry and Justin Martin

Young Vic Theatre, London


October 17

Young Marx

directed by Nicholas Hytner

with Rory Kinnear

Bridge Theatre, London


October 17

Beginning

directed by Polly Findlay

National Theatre, London


September 17

Labour Of Love

with Martin Freeman and Tamsin Grieg

directed Jeremy Herrin

Noel Coward Theatre, London


August 17

Hamlet

with Tom Hiddleston

directed by Kenneth Branagh

RADA, London


July 17

Mosquitoes

with Olivia Coleman

directed by Rufus Norris

National Theatre, London


May 17

Caroline, Or Change

with Sharon D Clarke

directed by Michael Longhurst

Chichester Festival Theatre


March 17

Betrayal

directed by Lekan Lawal

Derby Theatre


Feb 17

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

Young Vic, London


Jan 17

The Glass Menagerie

directed by John Tiffany

Duke of York’s Theatre, London


Dec 16

Mary Stuart

with Juliet Stevenson and Lia Williams

directed by Robert Icke

Almeida Theatre, London


Oct 16

Amadeus

with Lucian Msamati

featuring the Southbank Sinfonia

directed by Michael Longhurst

Olivier Theatre, London

Oliver Award nomination for Best Sound Design 2017


Sept 16

The Emperor

with Kathryn Hunter

directed by Walter Meierjohann

Maria Theatre, Young Vic, London & HOME, Manchester


June 16

The Glass Menagerie

directed by JohnTiffany

Edinburgh International Festival


June 16

wonder.land

Music by Damon Albarn

directed by Rufus Norris

Chatelet Theatre, Paris


May 16

The Threepenny Opera

with Rory Kinnear an Rosalie Craig

directed by Rufus Norris

Olivier Theatre, London


April 16

A Streetcar Named Desire

directed by Benedict Andrews

with Gillian Anderson

St Ann’s Warehouse, Brooklyn, New York.


Mar 16

If You Kiss Me Kiss Me

with Jane Horrocks

directed by Aletta Collins


Feb 16

Billy Elliot The Musical UK & Ireland Tour

directed by Stephen Daldry


Jan 16

Red Velvet

directed by Indhu Rubasingham

with Adrian Lester

Garrick Theatre, London


Jan 16

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

with Sharon D Clarke

directed by Dominic Cooke

Lyttelton Theatre, London


Dec 15

wonder.land

Music by Damon Albarn

directed by Rufus Norris

Olivier Theatre, London

October 15

Measure for Measure

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

Young Vic, London


September 15

King Charles III

directed by Rupert Goold and Whitney Mosery

Birmingham Rep and UK tour


July 15

Bakkhai

with Ben Whishaw

directed by James MacDonald

music by Orlando Gough

Almeida Theatre, London


July 15

wonder.land

Music by Damon Albarn

directed by Rufus Norris

Manchester International Festival


April 15

Everyman

with Chiwitel Eijofor

directed by Rufus Norris

Olivier Theatre, London


May 15

The Audience

with Kristin Scott-Thomas

directed by Stephen Daldry

Apollo Theatre, London

March 15

Skylight

with Bill Nighy and Carey Mulligan

directed by Stephen Daldry

Golden Theater, Broadway


March 15

The Audience

with Helen Mirren

directed by Stephen Daldry

Shoenfeld Theater, Broadway


January 15

The Hard Problem

directed by Nicholas Hytner

Dorfman Theatre, National Theatre, London


November 14

Billy Elliot

directed by Stephen Daldry and Julian Webber

Circustheater, Scheveningen, Holland


November 14

Behind The Beautiful Forevers

directed by Rufus Norris

Olivier Theatre, National Theatre, London


October 14

The Scottsboro Boys

directed by Susan Stroman

Garrick Theatre, London


September 14

Great Britain

directed by Nicholas Hytner

Theatre Royal Haymarket, London


September 14

King Charles III

directed by Rupert Goold

Starring Tim Pigott-Smith

Wyndhams Theatre, London


August 14

Little Revolution

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

Almeida Theatre, London


July 14

A Streetcar Named Desire

directed by Benedict Andrews

Starring Gillian Anderson

Young Vic Theatre, London


June 14

Great Britain

directed by Nicholas Hytner

Starring Billie Piper

Lyttelton Theatre, National Theatre, London


June 14

Skylight

directed by Stephen Daldry

Starring Bill Nighy and Carey Mulligan

Wyndham’s Theatre, London

“The action may be confined to a small space and two actors at a time, but the world about which they argue is constantly present. Paul Arditti's soundscape dextrously enhances this effect. He creates a weave of noise rare in the theatre, made of the small sounds familiar to anyone who has lain awake at night in a city: a dog barking, an engine starting, a crying baby.” The Observer

http://www.theguardian.com/stage/2014/jun/22/skylight-bill-nighy-carey-mulligan-wyndhams-review-hare-revival-thatcherite-play-for-today

“Bob Crowley’s set and Paul Arditti’s sound design sustain an impeccable double focus on the worlds within and beyond that apartment.” The New York Times

http://www.nytimes.com/2014/07/05/theater/david-hares-skylight-stars-bill-nighy-and-carey-mulligan.html?_r=1


April 14

King Charles III

directed by Rupert Goold

Almeida Theatre London


January 14

Red Velvet

directed by Indhu Rubasingham

starring Adrian Lester

Tricycle Theatre, London and St Ann’s Warehouse, Brooklyn, New York


January 14

King Lear

directed by Sam Mendes

starring Simon Russell Beale

Olivier Theatre, National Theatre London


January 13

American Psycho

directed by Rupert Goold

starring Matt Smith

Almeida Theatre, London


November 13

The National Theatre’s 50th Birthday

directed by Nicholas Hytner

National Theatre, London, live BBC2 broadcast and NT Live transmission.

“Seamless technical finesse” The Guardian


October 13

The Scottsboro Boys

directed by Susan Stroman

Young Vic Theatre, London

Winner of Critics Circle Award for Best Musical 2013-14


August 13

Edward II

directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

National Theatre, London

“Hill-Gibbins makes his own the mix of contemporary with medieval garb, convincingly abetted by Lizzie Clachlan’s chameleonic sets, Alex Lowde’s anything-goes costumes and the blend of Gary Yershon’s hybrid music with the peerless Paul Arditti’s sound design.” Arts Desk

June 13

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: The Musical

directed by Sam Mendes

Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London


March 13

The Audience

by Peter Morgan

directed by Stephen Daldry

Starring Helen Mirren

Gielgud Theatre, London


February 13

Feast

directed by Rufus Norris

Young Vic, London


December 12

In The Republic Of Happiness

by Martin Crimp

with songs by Martin Crimp and Roald van Oosten

directed by Dominic Cooke

Royal Court, London


November 12

The Magistrate

by Arthur Wing Pinero

directed by Tim Sheader

with John Lithgow

Olivier Theatre, London


October 12

Red Velvet

by Lolita Chakrabarti

directed by Indhu Rubasingham

Tricycle Theatre, London

photo by simon annand


September 12

Three Sisters

by Anton Chekhov, in a new version written and directed by Benedict Andrews

Young Vic, London


August 12

Jumpy

by April De Angelis, directed by Nina Raine

with Tamsin Greig

Transfer to the Duke of York’s Theatre, London


July 12

London Road

a new verbatim musical by Alecky Blythe and Adam Cork

director: Rufus Norris


June 12

Dr Dee

by Damon Albarn and Rufus Norris

director: Rufus Norris

English National Opera at the London Coliseum


May 12

Collaborators

by John Hodge, directed by Nick Hytner

with Simon Russell Beale, Alex Jennings

Olivier Theatre at the National Theatre, London

Olivier Award for Best Play 2012

April 12

One Man Two Guvnors

by Richard Bean, Songs by Grant Olding

director: Nicholas Hytner

Music Box Theatre, New York

Paul was nominated for the 2012 Tony Award for Best Sound Design for a play!


Feb 12

In Basildon

by David Eldridge, directed by Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre


Feb 12

The Changeling

by Middleton and Rowley, directed by Joe Hill-Gibbins

with Jessica Raine

Young Vic, Maria Theatre


Jan 12

The Bee

by Hideki Noda and Colin Teevan, directed by Hideki Noda

with Kathryn Hunter

Japan Society, New York and world tour


Dec 11

Company

by Stephen Sondheim, directed by Jonathan Munby

with Daniel Evans as Bobby

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield


Nov 11

Collaborators

by John Hodge, directed by Nick Hytner

with Simon Russell Beale, Alex Jennings

Cottesloe Theatre at the National Theatre, London

Olivier Award for Best Play 2012


October 11

Jumpy

by April De Angelis, directed by Nina Raine

with Tamsin Greig

Royal Court, London


October 11

The Veil

written and directed by Conor McPherson

Lyttelton Theatre at the National Theatre, London


July 11

Dr Dee - An English Opera

by Damon Albarn

director: Rufus Norris

Manchester International Festival, Palace Theatre


May 11

One Man Two Guvnors

by Richard Bean, Songs by Grant Olding

director: Nicholas Hytner

Lyttelton Theatre at the National Theatre, London

and Adelphi Theatre, London


April 11

London Road

a new verbatim musical by Alecky Blythe and Adam Cork

director: Rufus Norris

Cottesloe Theatre at the National Theatre, London

5 STARS Evening Standard, Financial Times, Independent, Independent on Sunday, Mail on Sunday, Metro, Sunday Express, Sunday Times, Time Out
4 STARS Daily Mail, Daily Telegraph, Daily Express, Daily Telegraph

Mar 11

The Most Incredible Thing

music by The Pet Shop Boys

director and choreographer: Javier de Frutos

Sadler’s Wells Theatre, London


Feb 11

Billy Elliot The Musical: Canadian Production

dir: Stephen Daldry and Julian Webber

Canon Theatre, Toronto, Canada


Oct 10

Billy Elliot The Musical: 2nd  US Tour

dir: Stephen Daldry and Julian Webber

Durham Performing Arts Center, Durham, North Carolina, USA


Sept 10

Blood and Gifts

dir: Howard Davies

Lyttelton Theatre at the National Theatre, London


July 10

The Beauty Queen of Leenane

dir: Joe Hill-Gibbins

Young Vic Theatre, London


June 10

A Ring, A Lamp, A Thing.

Part of ROH2’s OperaShots

music: Orlando Gough

libretto: Caryl Churchill

dir: James MacDonald

Linbury Studio at the The Royal Opera House, London


May 10

Love The Sinner

dir: Matthew Dunster

Cottesloe Theatre at the National Theatre, London

April 10

Billy Elliot The Musical: 1st US Tour

dir: Stephen Daldry

Oriental Theatre, Chicago, USA.


Dec 09

Arabian Nights

Adapted and directed by Dominic Cooke

Courtyard Theatre, RSC, Stratford-Upon-Avon.


Nov 09

Nation

Adapted by Mark Ravenhill

dir: Melly Still

National Theatre, London.


Sept 09

The House Of Bernarda Alba

A new version by Rona Munro

with Siobhan Redmond

dir: John Tiffany

Citizens Theatre, Glasgow and tour.

August 09

The Bridge Project: The Winter’s Tale

with Simon Russell Beale, Sinead Cusack, Ethan Hawke, Rebecca Hall

dir: Sam Mendes

Greek Theatre Festival, Epidavros

July 09

Man of the Moment

dir: Alan Ayckbourn

Royal & Derngate Theatre, Northampton


June 09

Been So Long

a new musical.

dir: Che Walker

Young Vic Theatre


May 09

The Bridge Project: The Cherry Orchard and The Winter’s Tale

with Simon Russell Beale, Sinead Cusack, Ethan Hawke, Rebecca Hall

dir: Sam Mendes

Old Vic Theatre, London (transfer after world tour)


May 09

When the Rain Stops Falling

with Phoebe Nicholls, Richard Hope, Lisa Dillon

dir: Michael Attenborough


April 09

Mary Stuart

with Janet McTeer and Harriet Walter

dir: Phyllida Lloyd

Broadhurst Theatre, New York

Tony Nomination Best Sound Design for a Play 2009


February 09

The Winter’s Tale

with Simon Russell Beale, Sinead Cusack, Ethan Hawke, Rebecca Hall

dir: Sam Mendes

BAM, New York


January 09

The Cherry Orchard

with Simon Russell Beale, Sinead Cusack, Ethan Hawke, Rebecca Hall

dir: Sam Mendes

BAM, New York


November 08

Billy Elliot The Musical

dir: Stephen Daldry

Imperial Theatre, New York

“It's worth noting that the show's soundscape is crystal clear.” New York Daily News

Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Sound Design 2009
Tony Award for Best Sound Design for a Musical 2009


July 08

Under The Blue Sky

with Catherine Tate, Francesca Annis, Chris O’Dowd, Lisa Dillon

dir: Anna Mackmin

Duke Of York’s Theatre, London


June 08

The Diver

with Kathryn Hunter

dir: Hideki Noda

Soho Theatre, London

“...with his designer Catherine Chapman and sound expert Paul Arditti

(using music by the Kabuki dance maestro Denzaemon Tanaka XIII), 

Noda has conjured a fluid stage world where the investigation seeps 

into rituals of celebrity culture, traditional festivals and the depths of 

the ocean.” 

(What’sOnStage 24 June 08)


June 08

The Revenger’s Tragedy

with Rory Kinnear

dir: Melly Still

National Theatre (Olivier), London


May 08

The Year Of Magical Thinking

with Vanessa Redgrave

dir: David Hare

National Theatre (Lyttelton), London

“Jean Kalman’s lighting and Paul Arditti’s subtle soundtrack

create a nimbus of transfiguration around the actress.”

(What’sOnStage 1 May 08)

“The sound (by Paul Arditti), lighting (by Jean Kalman) and

setting (by Bob Crowley) support beautifully as the appalling

narrative unfurls over 90 minutes.”

(Sunday Times May 11 2008)


May 08

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

with Laura Linney and Ben Daniels

dir: Rufus Norris

American Airlines Theatre, New York


March 08

Never So Good

with Jeremy Irons and Anna Chancellor

dir: Howard Davies

National Theatre (Lyttelton), London


January 08

Happy Now?

with Olivia Williams

dir: Thea Sharrock

National Theatre (Cottesloe), London


December 07

Billy Elliot The Musical

dir: Stephen Daldry

Capitol Theatre, Sydney

Nomination for Helpmann Award in Australia for Best Sound Design 2008


07

Saint Joan

with Anne-Marie Duff

dir: Marianne Elliott

National Theatre (Olivier), London

Olivier Award for Best Sound Design 2008


07

The Member of the Wedding

dir: Matthew Dunster

Young Vic Theatre, London


07

Vernon God Little

dir: Rufus Norris

Young Vic Theatre, London


07

The Respectable Wedding

dir: Joe Hill-Gibbins

Young Vic Theatre (Clare), London


07

generations

dir: Sacha Wares

Young Vic Theatre (Clare), London


07

Nakamitsu

dir: Jonathan Munby

Gate Theatre, London


07

The Pain and The Itch

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court, London


07

The Year Of Magical Thinking

with Vanessa Redgrave

dir: David Hare

Booth Theatre, Broadway, New York


07

Herge’s Adventures Of Tintin

dir: Rufus Norris

UK tour and Playhouse Theatre, London


07

There Came A Gypsy Riding

with Eileen Atkins

dir: Michael Attenborough

Almeida Theatre, London


Jan 07

As You Like It

with Eve Best

dir: Sam West

Crucible Theatre Sheffield and RSC


Dec 06

Love Song

with Cillian Murphy

dir: John Crowley

New Ambassadors Theatre, London


Oct 06

The Tempest

dir: Paddy Cunneen

Tron Theatre, Glasgow.


Sept 06

On Insomnia and Midnight

dir: Hettie MacDonald

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs and Mexico


June 06

The Bee

with Kathryn Hunter

dir: Hideki Noda

Soho Theatre, London


Jun-06

Market Boy

dir: Rufus Norris

National Theatre (Olivier), London


May 06

Enemies

with Amanda Drew and Jack Davenport

dir: Michael Attenborough

Almeida Theatre, London


Mar-06

The Crucible

with Iain Glen

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon


Mar-06

As You Like It

with Lia Williams

dir: Dominic Cooke

Novello Theatre, London (transfer)


Mar-06

Trade

dir: Sacha Wares

Soho Theatre, London (transfer)


Feb-06

Festen

dir: Rufus Norris

UK tour


Dec-05

Herge's Adventures of Tintin

dir: Rufus Norris

Barbican Theatre, London


Oct-05

Trade

dir: Sacha Wares

Swan Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon


Sep-05

The Knight Of The Burning Pestle

dir: Anna Mackmin

Mercury, Colchester and Barbican Theatre, London


Aug-05

As You Like It

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon


Jul-05

Mary Stuart

dir: Phyllida Lloyd

Apollo Theatre, London (transfer)


Jun-05

The President Of An Empty Room

dir: Howard Davis

National Theatre (Cottesloe), London


Jun-05

Six Pictures of Lee Miller, by Jason Carr

dir: Anthony Van Laast

Minerva Theatre, Chichester


May-05

Billy Elliot - The Musical, by Lee Hall and Elton John

dir: Stephen Daldry

Victoria Palace, London

Olivier Award Best Sound Design 2006


Mar-05

The Pillowman

dir: John Crowley

Booth Theatre, New York

Drama Desk Award Best Sound Design 2005


Jan-05

Disenchantment

dir: Paddy Cunnen

BBC Radio 3


Dec-04

Sleeping Beauty

dir: Rufus Norris

Barbican Theatre, London


Nov-04

A Girl In A Car With A Man

dir: Joe Hill-Gibbins

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Sep-04

Festen

dir: Rufus Norris

Lyric Theatre, London (transfer)

Olivier Award nomination Best Sound Design 2005

Co-winner of Evening Standard award for Best Design 2005 with Ian MacNeil and Jean Kalman


Sep-04

Little Women

dir: Andrew Louden

Duchess Theatre


Jun-04

Just So

dir: Anthony Drewe

Chichester Festival Theatre


May-04

Cruel and Tender

dir: Luc Bondy

Young Vic Theatre, London, Vienna, Chichester Festival Theatre


Mar-04

Festen

dir: Rufus Norris

Almeida Theatre, London


Mar-04

The Skin Of Our Teeth

dir: David Lan

Young Vic Theatre, London


Feb-04

The Crucible

dir: Anna Mackmin

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield


Jan-04

The Permanent Way

dir: Max Stafford-Clark

National Theatre (Cottesloe), London


Dec-03

Sleeping Beauty

dir: Rufus Norris

Young Vic Theatre, London


Nov-03

The Pillowman

dir: John Crowley

with David Tennant and Jim Broadbent

National Theatre (Cottesloe), London

Olivier Award nomination Best Sound Design 2004


Sep-03

A View From The Bridge

dir: Toby Frow

Birmingham Rep


Sep-03

A Woman Of No Importance

dir: Adrian Noble

Theatre Royal, Haymarket, London


Aug-03

Cymbeline

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon


Jul-03

Water Babies, by Jason Carr

dir: Jeremy Sams

Chichester Festival Theatre


Jul-03

Duck, by Stella Feelihy

dir: Max Stafford-Clark

UK tour & Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Jun-03

The Merchant Of Venice

dir: Gale Edwards

Chichester Festival Theatre


May-03

Peribanez

dir: Rufus Norris

Young Vic Theatre, London


May-03

Crestfall

dir: Garry Hynes

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Irish Times Theatre Awards nomination Judges’ Special Award 2004.


Mar-03

Three Sisters

dir: Michael Blakemore

Playhouse Theatre, London


Feb-03

My Brilliant Divorce

dir: Garry Hynes

Apollo Theatre, London


Feb-03

Accidental Death Of An Anarchist

dir: Robert Delamere

Donmar, London


Feb-03

Dirty Butterfly

dir: Rufus Norris

Soho Theatre, London


Jan-03

Auntie & Me

dir: Anna Mackmin

Wyndham's Theatre, London


Oct-02

Twelfth Night / Uncle Vanya

dir: Sam Mendes

Donmar, London and BAM, Brooklyn, New York


Sep-02

Far Away, by Carol Churchill

Stephen Daldry

dir: New York Theatre Workshop

Lucille Lortel Award nomination Best Sound Design 2003


Aug-02

The Split, by Frank Strausser

dir: Yvonne McDevitt

Edinburgh Fringe Festival


Aug-02

Romeo and Juliet

dir: Indhu Rubasingham

Chichester Festival Theatre


Jul-02

Via Dolorosa, by David Hare

dir: Stephen Daldry

Duchess Theatre, London


Jun-02

The People Are Friendly

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


May-02

Homebody / Kabul

dir: Declan Donnellan

Young Vic Theatre, London


May-02

Where Do We Live

dir: Richard Wilson

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Apr-02

Plasticine

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Apr-02

The Night Heron, by Jez Butterworth

dir: Ian Rickson

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Mar-02

Hinterland

dir: Max Stafford-Clark

National Theatre (Cottesloe), London


Nov-01

Boy Gets Girl

dir: Ian Rickson

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Nov-01

My Brilliant Divorce

dir: Garry Hynes

Galway, Ireland


Sep-01

Afore Night Come

dir: Rufus Norris

Young Vic Theatre, London


Sep-01

Nightingale and Chase

dir: Richard Wilson

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Aug-01

Sliding With Suzanne

dir: Max Stafford-Clark

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Jun-01

4:48 Psychosis

dir: James MacDonald

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London (transfer)


Jun-01

Clubland

dir: Indhu Rubasingham

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


May-01

Crave

dir: Vicky Featherstone

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


May-01

Tales From Hollywood

dir: John Crowley

Donmar, London


May-01

Mouth to Mouth

dir: Sacha Wares

Albery Theatre, London (transfer)


May-01

Spinning Into Butter

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Mar-01

Far Away

dir: Stephen Daldry

Albery Theatre, London (transfer)


Mar-01

Blasted

dir: James MacDonald

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Feb-01

Mouth To Mouth

dir: Ian Rickson

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Nov-00

Far Away

dir: Stephen Daldry

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Sep-00

Light

dir: Simon McBurney

Complicite UK tour


Sep-00

My Zinc Bed

dir: David Hare

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Jun-00

4:48 Psychosis

dir: James MacDonald

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


May-00

Mr Kolpert

dir: Richard Wilson

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


May-00

Fireface

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Apr-00

The Force Of Change

dir: Robert Delamere

Royal Court Theatre, London


Mar-00

Other People

dir: Dominic Cooke

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Mar-00

Hard Fruit

dir: James MacDonald

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London


Feb-00

Breath Boom

dir: Gemma Bodinetz

Royal Court Theatre Upstairs, London


Jan-00

Dublin Carol

dir: Ian Rickson

Old Vic Theatre / Royal Court Theatre Downstairs


Jan-00

I Just Stopped By To See The Man

dir: Richard Wilson

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs,  London

image14